Project/Area Number |
20530681
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGATA Hideaki 東北大学, 学術資源研究公開センター, 准教授 (20292188)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIBA Yasuyuki 東北大学, 学術資源研究公開センター, 協力研究員 (50436177)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 教育史 / 大学史 / アーカイブズ / 学友会誌 / 学生課 / 学生監室 / 報国団 / 大学院特別研究生 / 旧制高校 / 訓育費 / 学徒動員 |
Research Abstract |
As a fundamental measure for considering the history of university in modern Japan from a viewpoint of the history of students, We researched historical records of students studied in Tohoku Imperial University, and the other imperial universities from a viewpoint of comparison. Furthermore, we considered about the method of collection, preservation, and Public presentation at university archives.