Educational Articles in General Magazine and Development of Educational Theory in the first half of 20^<th> century in Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530682
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
SHIMIZU Yoshifumi  東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教 (20235675)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsワイマール / ナチ / 改革教育学運動 / 保守革命論 / 『ドイツ展望』 / ルドルフ・ペヒェル / ゲルハルト・ギーゼ / パウル・フェヒター / ドイツ教育学 / ドイツ展望 / ナチズム / ルドルフ・ペッヒェル / 20世紀初頭 / ドイツ / 総合雑誌 / 教育学 / ドイツ・ロマン派 / ラングベーン / ナチ・ドイツ / メラー・ファン・デン・ブルック
Research Abstract
In this study, we made an analysis of a general magazine ‘Deutsche Rundschau', which has been regarded as a representative magazine of the conservative revolutionary movement, assuming that educational theories and practices in the first half of the 20th century in Germany were influenced by the social or ideological climate at that time. And we found that there was a wide range of tendency in articles in ‘Deutsche Rundschau', ranging from resistance against to the Nazi to ideologist of the Nazi.