| Project/Area Number |
20530683
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Miyagi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
USUI Yoshikazu (2010) Miyagi University of Education, 文学部, 教授 (50151866)
田中 武雄 (2008-2009) Miyagi University of Education, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30091531)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUCHIYA Naoto 岩手大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10318751)
YOSHIDA Tuyoshi 宮城教育大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (10431610)
臼井 嘉一 国士舘大学, 文学部, 教授 (50151866)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ITABASHI Takayuki 福島大学, 総合教育研究センター, 准教授 (00447210)
| Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Takeo 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (30091531)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 教育方法 / 生活綴方 / 生活認識 / 地域教育実践 / 生活綴り方 |
| Research Abstract |
Our study have three themes. The 1st theme is to come to grips with fundamental problems of 'Seikatsu Tsuzurikata' Education in Yamagata prefecture. The 2 nd theme is to study of the Northern Educational Movement from the three points-(1)composition education,(2)school education,(3)nation education. The 3 rd theme is the interview with four teachers and the collection of Northern Educational Movement Data.