An Analytical Study to Construct a Model of Yogo Teacher Training for (to Improve) Practical Health Consultation Activities
Project/Area Number |
20530697
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Asai Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
IMANO Yoko Asai Gakuen University, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (60310108)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 教育方法 / 養護教諭養成教育 / 養護教諭 / 健康相談活動 / 実践力育成 / 養成教育 |
Research Abstract |
In this research project construction of a model to develop "Health Consultation Activities" of Yogo teachers was aimed focusing their practical abilities, and the studies below were conducted. 1) Questionnaires were sent to 98 Yogo teacher schools to elucidate the practices conducted and problems to be solved concerning "Health Consultation Activities" education in their schools. 2) Specific classes in schools being selected because of practicing the model syllabus precisely investigated by interviews of teaching staff, analyzing the class by video-recording and the reports of the students. 3) Questionnaire survey was conducted to incumbent Yogo teachers to elucidate the state and difficulties in their schools. 4) Trial classes based on a constructed model of "Practical Health Consultation Activities" were given to the students and incumbent Yogo teachers and evaluated.