Analysis of the realities and process of child's learning by historical image- materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530698
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTeikyo Heisei University
Principal Investigator
ABE Akira  Teikyo Heisei University, 現代ライフ学部, 教授 (90054832)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords映画・映像史料 / 学習空間 / イメージ分析 / 学習・教育環境 / 画像情報データーベース / 映像情報データベース / 人間形成 / 場面展開表 / 映像解析 / 画像情報データベース
Research Abstract
The result of this study on which it has worked for three years is as follows. First, the investigation concerning the owning situation and the preservation situation of the historical image-materials (movies and videos) was executed on a nationwide scale. Because these historical image-materials are extremely useful to know the human formation and the learning environment. Secondarily, image-materials with especially high preservation utility value were analyzed in detail, and"Data-Sheets"that consolidated the character and image information on each image-material were made. Thirdly, the result of this study was summarized in the booklet (B5 size and 457 pages), and convenience in the giving information for use has been made arrangement.