Improvement of Learning Assessment in Upper Secondary School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530710
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
KUDOU Bunzou  National Institute for Educational Policy Research, 初等中等教育研究部, 部長 (30231096)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 名取 一好  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (70026623)
二井 正浩  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (20353378)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords教育評価 / 高等学校 / 観点別学習状況 / 評定 / 通信簿 / 教育学 / 観点別評価 / 指導と評価
Research Abstract
To understand current situations and issues of the learning evaluation in the upper secondary school, we gave the questionnaire to 376 full-time general high schools. As a result, content of regulations concerning the evaluation and the outline of the evaluation activity were able to be understood. In addition, we gave the questionnaire survey to 666 mid-career teachers, and examined the directionality of the solution of each problem at the same time as understanding the problem in the learning evaluation execution. The school reports of each school were collected.