| Project/Area Number |
20530717
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
MARUYAMA Tsuyoshi Utsunomiya University, 教育学部, 准教授 (40365549)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Masayasu 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00253857)
MITA Sumiyoshi 群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50280350)
SATO Fumito 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80324375)
WATANABE Yoko 鳥取短期大学, 幼児教育保育学科, 教授 (10259559)
ODAKA Susummu 工学院大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30365506)
YOSHIDOME Hisaharu 鹿児島国際大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (20387450)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / 工業科教員 / 大学における教員養成 / 教員養成カリキュラム |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the relation between the development of occupational abilities of the industrial teacher and the university-based industrial teacher education curriculum. In this study, the development of occupational abilities of industrial teachers who had done characteristic educational practice was analyzed. The result is as follows : The industrial teacher had to be well acquainted with the industrial world, especially industrial technology, and these basics were educated at the university. After they had employed, they had improved occupational abilities in in-service training. The teacher education was poor both in the system and the content. However, it had significance as the introduction to the world of industrial education.