Reform of Compulsory Education in France-How Basic Skills are guaranteed for All?-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530721
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
FUJII Hodaka  Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学研究科, 教授 (50238531)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsフランス / 義務教育 / 教育改革 / 学力保障 / 共通基礎 / 共通教養 / 学校基本計画法
Research Abstract
Common core of knowledge and skill is determined by the education Law of 2005 in France. It is epoch-making because France has longed common culture of secondary education. But, in the process of legislation, the content of guarantee is changed from "acquisition of common core by every pupil" to "means to acquire common core by every pupil". And now Common core of knowledge and skill has many problems to solve for attaining its aims.