| Project/Area Number |
20530735
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
YANAGISAWA Yoshiaki (YANAGISAWA Yoshiski) 香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40263884)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 学力向上 / 学校経営改革 / 学校開発 / 教育スタンダード / 教育モニタリング / 民主主義教育 / 組織マネジメント / 新たな職 / 学力向上政策 / 教員養成スタンダード / 全日制学校 / 生徒参加 / コミュニティ・スクール / 新しい公共 / 学校運営協議会 / 小中一貫教育 / 学力保証 / 中等教育学校 / 社会的学習 / 学習文化 / 地域 / ドイツ / 学校の質 / 学校評価 / 学習習慣 / 小中連携教育 / 自己責任制学校 / 学校理事会 / 基幹学校 / 実科学校 / ギムナジウム / 教員養成改革 / 自己責任学校 / 外部評価 / 移民を背景とする生徒 |
| Research Abstract |
Accordingly , I have been able to propose the following four categories for academic achievement polic ies in Germany and Japan : 1. school system reform , 2. the setting of clearly defined achievement goals, 3. detailed monitoring system s, and , 4. school man agement re form. I also noted three characteristics of school management in both countries : 1. school development efforts focused on improving the quality of German schools , 2. the structure of school management focusing on the powers of Japanese school pri ncipal s , and, 3. upgrading and adjustments of the educational environment by the German educational a dministration .