The Study of the Legislation Process of the Teacher Participation System for School Administration under Occupied Japan
Project/Area Number |
20530736
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAI Kimiyo University of Yamanashi, 教育学研究科, 教授 (50325396)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 経営参加 / 教育研究協議会 / 学校経営 |
Research Abstract |
The legislation process of Teachers' Conference for Educational Research established in October 1946 and invalided in June 1948 can be revealed through the analysis of GHQ-SCAP papers. Legislators didn't intend it for administrational system but for the voluntary reeducation organ of teachers. It was only based on the misinterpretation of the Mombusho notice to consider the conference which principal could not belong as the administrative system.