Project/Area Number |
20530737
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
NAGATA Kazuyuki Fukuoka University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (70155935)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 企業内教育 / 公共職業訓練 / 職業教育 / 社立学校 / OJT / OffJT / 人材育成 / 学卒者訓練 / 在職者訓練 / 委託訓練 / 民間との役割分担 / 雇用のセーフテネット / 鉄鋼業 / 自動車産業 / 階層別・職能別教育 / 技術・技能教育 / 通信教育とのリンク / 電機産業 / 技術教育 / ものづくり教育 |
Research Abstract |
We make clear a distinctive character in relation to vocational training within enterprise and public vocational training. 1. In the case of electrical machinery industry, worker played part of not only operation of machine but also maintenance of equipment. That was promoted combination of OJT and OffJT, use of education institution off the enterprise. 2. In automobile industry, productive technology developed from transfer machine into single-action machine. According to technical innovation, line work became single. Therefore, in automobile industry, the proportion of human relation management is more than that of technology education. 3. In the iron and steel industry, according to computer control, worker both watches the CRT and checks the equipment. Vocational training in iron and steel industry is different from automobile industry, and prepare for technology education for high level skill. Informal training in workplace is played for the type of OffJT. 4. Public vocational training is education system that replaced OJT of workplace with use of education institution, and play important part of human resources development.