Empirical study on construction of principal personnel administration and training system with collaboration of university and the board of education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530738
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
MOTOKANE Masahiro  Kyushu University, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (10263998)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAKI Masanori  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 助教 (40403977)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOU Sen  島根大学, 外国語教育センター, 嘱託講師 (80599407)
Research Collaborator 田中 光晴  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 助教
大竹 晋吾  福岡教育大学, 教職大学院, 准教授
雪丸 武彦  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学府, 博士課程
山下 顕史  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学府, 博士課程
李 〓輝  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学府, 博士課程
波多江 俊介  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学府, 博士課程
金子 研太  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学府, 修士課程
畑中 大路  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学府, 修士課程
清水 良彦  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学府, 修士課程
呉 会利  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学府, 修士課程
前田 晴男  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学府, 修士課程
李 恵敬  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学府, 修士課程
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords校長人事 / 資格研修 / 人事行政 / 校長養成 / 専門職基準 / 大学と教育委員会 / 校長資格 / スクールリーダー / 教育行政研修院 / 校長センター / 韓国教員大学校 / HSE
Research Abstract
A high concern came to be sent to principal's training system in our country. The principal human affairs research doesn't progress enough, and however, the practical level is not used various resources of the university by the administration and exists in the situation in which it gropes for the direction of the system reform. Therefore, the research methodology to prove the principal personnel administration (learning to cases with various foreign countries (for instance, Republic of Korea) where "University and principal human affairs and training system with collaboration of the board of education" was encouraged, and the contributions to system construction in Japan) was considered.