Project/Area Number |
20530740
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Aomori University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
HIROMORI Naoko 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (40315536)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Yoichi 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授
NISHIMURA Ai 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (20405939)
渡邊 洋一 公立大学法人青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 知的障害者 / 生涯学習 / 地域ネットワーク / 教育と福祉の連携 / NPO / ボランティア |
Research Abstract |
We defined the actual condition and problems about life-long learning for those with intellectual disabilities by analyses of some activities and education and welfare administrations(local governments). And we defined contents of potential needs of those with intellectual disabilities by analyses of their protector and facilities for those with intellectual disabilities. As an action research, we held a meeting to consider forming a local network of support, participating members of public institutions and local associations in Aomori-City. Records of meetings showed the prospects and problems of various aspects of forming a local network