Project/Area Number |
20530743
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
KIYOHARA Misako Aichi Prefectural University, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (00090366)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOYODA Kazuko 桜花学園大学, 保育学部, 教授 (80087915)
HARA Tomomi 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 非常勤講師 (80448703)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 幼児教育・保育 / 保育史 |
Research Abstract |
Many materials are kept in the 3 of 11 model nurseries. We gathered these materials and heard the experiences of nursery school teachers. We make clear that each model nursery endeavored to create the new early childhood education and care according to its own principles and the needs of area. At over half of the model nurseries, the schoolteacher acted the part of leader. The distribution of Kyodo-Bokin supported the model nurseries.