Qualifying Lifelong Learning Professionals in Italy and the Problems of Competency
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530750
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
SATO Katsuko  Hosei University, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (60114211)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords生涯学習支援者 / コンピテンシー / 成人教育指導者 / 職業訓練指導員 / 地域保健専門教育指導員 / 生涯学習専門職養成課程 / 図書館司書 / 成人基礎教育教員 / 雇用センター職員 / 社会推進活動スタッフ / 社会的推進活動団体スタッフ / 学芸員 / 継続職業訓練事業者
Research Abstract
Concern about lifelong learning professionals in Italy increased in 1990s. Legal cognition is made about the staff of special education and vocational training, and professionals' training courses came to be installed in the university reform of the 2000s. In this research, historical background and problems of qualification of lifelong learning professionals were considered from the viewpoint of competency.