Reflection-on-Action Project-Formation of Ability of Union Staffs-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530753
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
HIRAKAWA Keiko  Meiji University, 文学部, 准教授 (40318663)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HONOKI Kaoru  神戸大学, 人間発達科学研究科, 教授 (60106010)
HIROMORI Naoko  青森県立保健大学, 助教 (40315536)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords社会教育 / 学習支援 / ジェンダー / 労働教育 / ふり返り / 女性 / 成人の学習 / 省察的実践 / 労働組合 / 教育学
Research Abstract
This is a study about the process that the adult women's workers bring themselves up in the women's unions. We requested cooperation the members of "Action Center of Working Women (ACW2)", who were stuffs of the women's unions. In the project of this study, in Tokyo, Nagoya, Sapporo and Osaka, they "talked and heard", in small groups, about the experiences of solutions of working-problems, and about the support of the union-staffs.