Study of Problem of "Kyoiku Konnan Koko" and Support-Student's Situation and the Factor-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530759
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionJoshibi University of Art and Design Junior College
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Tomoko  Joshibi University of Art and Design Junior College, 短期大学部・共通専門(教職課程), 教授 (50331418)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords高校教育 / 学校改革 / 教育困難校 / 教育支援 / 高校教育論 / 教育改革 / 学校経営 / 教育制度 / 学校支援
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to consider the supporting method to the student of " Kyoiku Konnan Koko ". I investigated the condition of the school reform and students. People of the community say that " Kyoiku Konnan Koko" is not the good schools. Then, the school aimed to select many excellent students. As a result, students who needed supporting did not obtain them. And, the teacher was tired. Then, I showed that the cooperation of the school and the community was an effective method to support them.
The public high schools in the United States cannot select the applicants for entry to the school. I investigated how to support of the student there.