A Sociological Study on the Relevance and Publicness of the Policies for Supporting People for Work in the Marketization and Decentralization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530786
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionKyoto Women's University
Principal Investigator
TSUTSUI Miki  Kyoto Women's University, キャリアデザイン学部, 准教授 (70388023)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HONDA Yuki  東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30334262)
ABE Masahiro  甲南大学, 文学部, 講師 (60550259)
櫻井 純理  京都女子大学, 現代社会学部, 非常勤講師 (10469067)
Research Collaborator SAKURAI Junri  大阪地方自治研究センター, 研究員
HORI Yukie  労働政策研究・研修機構, 副主任研究員
IGO Yoshinobu  横浜国立大学, 大学教育総合センター, 講師
OTAYA Satoshi  東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 博士課程
ITO Hideki  , 日本学術振興会特別研究員
FUKUDA Shiori  東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 修士課程
TAJIKA Keiko  東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 修士課程
KISHI Akinobu  東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 修士課程
KOGASHIWA Madoka  大阪大学, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 修士課程
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords就労支援 / 若者支援 / 分権化 / レリバンス / メゾ・レベル / 社会本体の変革 / 公共性 / 地域就労支援事業 / 就職困難者 / 就労のための福祉 / 無料職業紹介 / 行政のアウトソーシング / 時限付交付金の正当性 / 求人票からの労働重要発生の文脈理解 / 就業支援政策 / キャリアラダー / 市場化
Research Abstract
Even though decentralization has been advanced in the policy for supporting people for work, because of its ideal and practice contradict with the laws on labor and administrative organization, local governments and support organizations are forced structural dilemma. However, on the one hand, they interpret the laws and rules flexibly and appropriate resources on the base of relative autonomy, on the other, they are aware of the need of transformation of the whole society. But as for the labor markets, the process is slow. The lack of cultural resources to interpret the transformation-oriented vision has caused political wandering.