Project/Area Number |
20530792
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Tsukasa Hokkaido University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (40261375)
Research Collaborator |
SETO Atsushi 釧路市立美術館, 学芸員
KAKUI Chiyoe 釧路市立美術館, 学芸員
SHIBA Tsutomu 北海道立函館美術館, 副館長
IGARASHI Satomi 北海道立近代美術館, 主任学芸員
FUKUCHI Daisuke 北海道立釧路芸術館, 学芸員
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 美術館教育 / 北海道立釧路芸術館 / 釧路市立美術館 / 教育普及 / 連携 / イギリスの美術館教育 / Museum Studies / 教育普及活動 / 芸術文化環境 / イキリスの美術館教育 / レスター大学 |
Research Abstract |
The educational programs and events for museum education were developed and implemented through the partnership between school teachers, university staffs and students, and museum curators in Kushiro, Hokkaido. The relationship of people involved, and sharing of the educational resources contributed to the development of the cultural environment in communities. The effectiveness of this model for the partnership was examined referring to examples in museums in the United Kingdom.