Development of a teachers suport project for "Opening a school"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530793
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
NANBU Masato  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00218075)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords美術科教育 / 教師教育 / 美術教育 / 開かれた学校 / 地域連携 / 鑑賞教育 / 地域貢献
Research Abstract
In this study, students in art teaching course, supported the teachers on schools open to the community.This support, is to work with the research group of the museum and teachers in the region,and to develop and operate programs to participate in community activities, we considered the Reflective activities as a whole.As a consequence, was adopted continued possible program implementation system, research organization, the management methods.The proposed cooperation organization "Asahikawa Art Project", was conducted.In this project, I showed the process of students in art teaching course while increasing the members of the community, the ability to acquire basic as teachers.