It explains for the subject contents decision on the reading comprehension sentence subject corpus preparation method development.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530794
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
NAGASAKI Hideaki  Hirosaki University, 教育学部, 教授 (80374809)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OOKUMA Tooru  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40152087)
IWANAGA Masahumi  山梨大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (00223412)
NARITA Masaki  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (50361217)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsコーパス / 小学校国語科 / 説明的文章 / 論理的思考 / 文末表現 / 教科内容 / 語句連鎖の読み / トーナメント図 / 文章分析 / 教科書
Research Abstract
The range of the sentence was decided concerning an explained profit, and a list "concerning an explanation, sentence subject list" in age of the order of the sentence subject was made by this research concerning an explanation in each textbook. Moreover, sentence subject text was digitized concerning the authorized textbook being used in the school spot at the time of the 40th year of Showa and the 20th year of Heisei.