The study of the curriculum linked with a local project for the university education of art.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530798
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
HIHARA Kodai  Utsunomiya University, 教育学部, 教授 (10134256)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TASHIRO Jinichiro  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00134255)
YAMAGUCHI Yosio  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90292573)
KAJIHARA Yoshinari  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70334076)
MATSUSHIMA Sakurako  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60344909)
KABUTA Masahiko  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50515971)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords教育学 / 芸術諸学
Research Abstract
To expand the interactive class of appreciation of art on the exhibition the students were given an assignment: to study the tools for appreciation. They carried out their study in the painters and sculptors (their way of content transmission technique.)They not iced the importance of learning on their own and made feedback of the experience to their creation. It was confirmed the students improved their scholastic ability.