Curriculum Development in Technology to Make Students Develop Literacy in Both Technological and Measured with PISA
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530809
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
YAMAZAKI Sadato  Joetsu University of Education, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (40230396)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAGUCHI Hirotsugu  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50274676)
ABIKO Hiraku  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10282146)
OHTANI Tadashi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80314615)
TANIGUCHI Yoshiaki  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50240859)
ODAKA Susumu  工学院大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30365506)
MORIYAMA Kenichi   (90337288)
DOI Kohsaku   (20294308)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords技術リテラシー / ものづくり学習領域 / 小・中学校一貫教育課程(施設分離型) / 教研式学力検査CRT / 教研式学力検査NRT / 教育課程実施状況調査 / 学力 / 小・中学校一貫教育課程(分離型) / 小・中学校一貫教育課程 / 言語力 / ものづくり教育 / キーコンピテンシー / ワークショップ型授業研究 / 教研式標準学力検査CRT / 習得・活用・探究活動 / 小・中学校一貫技術教育課程 / スタンダード準拠評価 / 技術教育課程基準 / 創成力 / 勤労観・職業観 / エネルギー環境リテラシー
Research Abstract
This collaborative study is on curriculum research and development of the new learning area for "MONODUKURI" throughout compulsory education in N and A elementary and S lower secondary municipal schools in N prefecture as curriculum developmental schools assigned by the Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology in 2007-2009. The purpose of this curriculum research and development is to make students technological, career and environmental and energy literacy for the sustainable developmental society. The educational practice research is supported in the schools, the analyses of data, and the examinations are done.