Development of the Comprehensive Evaluation/Support Method about the Letter Learning for Lower Grades Children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530811
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
OHBA Shigeji  Joetsu University of Education, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (10194276)
Research Collaborator HAISHI Koichi  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (50298402)
YASHIMA Takeshi  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 講師 (00590358)
ISHIMOTO Haruka  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 院生
KOKUBUN Fumiko  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 院生
MARUYAMA Akemi  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 院生
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords文字学習 / 支援方法 / 特別支援教育 / 小学生 / 書字 / 学習 / 堂習 / 通常の学級
Research Abstract
For the purpose of the development of the comprehensive evaluation/support method for children that letter learning was difficult, the review of the studies on reading and writing, investigation of the support situation in the elementary school lower grades and continuous support about the letter learning were performed. From the results, the necessity such as the maintenance of the system in the school to start support, the detailed assessment of cognitive characteristics, the consideration to intrinsic motivation and the offer of various learning scenes was pointed out.