A Study of the Views on Scholastic Ability in Secondary Social Studies Education in Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530813
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
HATTORI Kazuhide  山梨大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (60238029)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会科教育 / 地理 / 歴史 / 公民 / 学力 / ドイツ / 教育スタンダード / アビトゥーア / EPA / レアプラン / 社会科 / 公民教育 / 歴史教育 / 地理教育 / 地理・歴史・公民 / 教育学 / 社会科教育学 / 経済教育 / 社会系教科目 / 学力像 / ドイツ歴史教師協会 / VGD
Research Abstract
This study clarifies the views of scholastic ability of students in secondary GeographyEducation, History Education and Civics Education in Germany through the analysis of theeducational standards published by the institutes on social studies education and theEPA published by KMK (The Standing Conference of the Ministers of Education and CulturalAffairs of the Lander in the Federal Republic of Germany) .