Project/Area Number |
20530819
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIKAWA Makoto Kyoto University of Education, 教育学部, 准教授 (00293978)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIZUYAMA Mitsuharu 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80303923)
TSUCHIYA Yuichiro 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70434909)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 社会科教育 / 授業開発 / 資本主義経済システム / フェアトレード / グローバリゼーション / 学習モデル開発 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we clarified a meaning and a background of the fair trade from economics and sociological theory analysis. In addition to the theoretical analysis mentioned above, we clarified a meaning and a background of the fair trade based on knowledge provided through the interview to Tanzanian and Bangladeshi fair trade producers and the questionary survey about the fair trade to consumers in Kyoto. Based on the results provided by these analyses, we developed a learning model about the fair trade. This model is usable in the social studies of the junior high school.