| Project/Area Number |
20530822
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
MIYASHITA Toshiya Nara University of Education, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (50314521)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUMA Nobuhiko , 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程調査官 (20370083)
| Research Collaborator |
臼井 学 長野県教育総合センター, 専門主事
勝山 幸子 東京都港区立六本木中学校, 教諭
佐久間 敦子 熊本県熊本市立芳野中学校, 教諭
嶋田 歩 北海道教育大学附属函館中学校, 教諭
松岡 聡 熊本県菊池市立泗水中学校, 教諭
松野 由美子 福井県坂井市立丸岡中学校, 教諭
森長 はるみ 奈良県生駒郡斑鳩町立斑鳩中学校, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 音楽 / 教育 / 鑑賞 / 批評 / 授業 / 中学校 / 音楽科教育 / 音楽鑑賞 / 中学校音楽 / ソウル・アジェンダ / 国際情報交換 / アメリカ |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to formulate a structure for musical criticism that can be used to foster music appreciation and to describe how this structure can be applied to education. In the 1st, I researched the philosophical and esthetic principles of music appreciation and criticism. After that the 2nd, I developed "Guidebook (junior high school edition) for New Music Appreciation Classes Incorporating Critiques - Discovering, Thinking, Creating, and Broadening Enjoyable Appreciation."