Project/Area Number |
20530825
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIKAWA Yukio Yamaguchi University, 教育学部, 教授 (40220610)
Research Collaborator |
INAGAKI Hiromi 山口大学, 教育学部・附属光中学校, 教諭
TATEBAYASHI Motofumi 山口大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 修士課程
MORITA Chikako 山口大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 修士課程
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 歴史学習 / 学習指導 / 歴史資料 / 歴史の問い / 歴史授業構成 / 歴史教材研究 / 歴史情報 |
Research Abstract |
For the learning history in which learners build their own understanding of history by using historical materials or books, the following three points will be effective. 1) Organization of questions based on leaners' experience about present and past in the study of learning contents by the teacher 2) Organization of learning activities consists of movement between facts and interpretations, and movement between general and concrete 3) Organization of units which aim to build understanding on causation, or on similarity and difference, or on meaning about historical facts