An Empirical and Cooperative Study on the Forming Process and Linguistic Development in the Communication at the Introductive Level
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530832
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
KAWANO Junko  Kumamoto University, 教育学部, 教授 (80380989)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSURUDA Seji  都留文科大学, 文学部, 教授 (30180061)
YAMAMOTO Etsuko  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20220452)
SUMIDA Masaru  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40278594)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords入門期 / コミュニケーション / 言語発達 / 実証的研究 / 連携的研究 / 実践的 / 幼小連携 / カリキュラム / 論理言語 / 文学的言語 / 実証研究
Research Abstract
This study demonstrates the development of communication ability of randomly selected children from 5 year-old kindergarten to elementary school entrance level through how people, things and events should be in relation to the kindergarten and classrooms as outer environments as well as the role of care providers and teachers for foundation-building. The study, in addition, proposes a curriculum to enhance communication ability at the entrance level based on the above described achievements. Furthermore, the study elucidates the development of literary and logical languages at the infant level in order to propose an educational guidance of illustrative sentences at the entrance level.