| Project/Area Number |
20530833
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
UMENO Masanobu Joetsu University of Education, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (50203584)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIYAZONO Mamoru 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (00209909)
KAMADA Satoshi 上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (60345543)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 判決書教材 / 人権教育 / 市民性育成教育 / 社会科教育 / 総合学習 / 法教育 / 学校関係訴訟 / 教員研修 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study we expect in a learning process to promote citizenship, and confirmation and the understanding of the public judgment. For this study, we developed the teaching materials using child abuse, bullying,sexual harassment, the Libel in the Internet, Hansen's disease, Minamata disease on the basis of progress of the human rights education in our country. We had selected nationwide problems or the familiar problems, and we used same judgment materials on Japan and a Korean elementary and junior high school.