A Study on the beginning teacher's practical knowledge of Japanese language
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530835
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionDoshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts
Principal Investigator
MATSUZAKI Masaharu  Doshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts, 現代社会学部, 教授 (20219421)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords小学校教師 / 初任期 / 反省的実践家 / 力量形成 / 国語科 / 授業スタイル / インタビュー / 同僚性 / ライフヒストリー / カリキュラム経験 / 初任期教師 / 実践的知識
Research Abstract
I searched for the beginning teacher's practical knowledge of Japanese language from the viewpoint like acquisition and the growth. The result is as follows. (1)At first the teacher of year 1-3 establishes the lesson routine and acquires the technology of the lesson design and the lesson accomplishment. Moreover, the child understanding is deepened through the lesson. The mentor are supporting these. (2)The teacher deepened the relationship of colleague in her school and the positioning in her school during year 6-8. (3)There is an opportunity when the teacher chenge the viewpoint of lesson and the viewpoint of learner and learn during year 6-8.