a comparative study on classroom administration of Japan and Russia
Project/Area Number |
20530841
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
ENDO Tadashi Utsunomiya University, 教育学部, 教授 (10104118)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 教科外教育(総合的学習、道徳、特別活動) / 学級経営 / 学級活動 / 生徒指導 / 訓育 / カリキュラム化 / 人各形成 / 日露比較 / 学級文化 / 人格形成 / 学校文化 |
Research Abstract |
Educational guidance of schools in Russia which was declining in 1990's, became the one of most important problems to reform the Russian education, after the publishing of national doctrine of education at 2000. As a result, the duty of classroom teacher was redefined and contained implementation of a class-hour in every week in every states and republics which consist Russian Federation. Furthermore, in the new national standard of education published in 2009,the extra-curricular activities with 10 academic hours in every week have been established as standard