Research on the Teacher Training for Promoting the International Understanding Which Utilized the Museum in Period for Integrated Study.
Project/Area Number |
20530845
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
TAJIRI Shinichi University of Toyama, 人間発達科学部, 教授 (10436800)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TADA Takashi 目白大学, 人間学部, 教授 (50341920)
TABE Toshimitsu 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20272875)
YAMAZAKI Yasutoshi 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10303447)
KUROHA Masami 群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60334702)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 総合的な学習の時間 / 社会科・地歴科教育 / 教員研修 / 博学連携 / 国際理解教育 / 海外の博物館教育 / 学校による博物館活用の実態 / 新学習指導要領 / 教材開発 / 教員研修ワークショップ / 小学校の博物館活用の実態 / 博物館を用いた学習方法開発 / 米国学校での博物館活用の実態 / 国際理解 / 海外の博物館 |
Research Abstract |
The following things have been attained in this research. (1) The present condition of museum practical use at the elementary school in Toyama Prefecture and Ishikawa Prefecture has solved by investigation in question paper. (2) By investigation in United Kingdom and the United States of America, the present condition of the museum education of these both countries has been solved (3) The workshop for the museum practical use for a teacher could be held, and the result of research has been shared with the participant.