Project/Area Number |
20530850
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
MORIWAKI Takeo Mie University, 教育学部, 教授 (20174469)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 教師の力量形成 / 授業スタイル / ライフヒストリー的アプローチ / 観の形成 / ライフヒストリー研究 / 授業スタイル形成 / 教師文化 / 教師のサークル活動 / 教師の観の形成 / ライフヒストリー的なアプローチ / 教員文化 / サークル(教師の) / 出会いとこだわり |
Research Abstract |
The formation of teacher's ability was seemed as the formation of the teahing style, and clarified by chasing the teacher's life history whether "Teacher culture" (for instance, culture of school culture and teacher's independent circles) etc. Teacher Culture influenced the formation of the teaching style. It was clarified that the culture of the circle (For instance, the unit of regional study is jointly produced as educational technology and training was shared) gave the decisive influence to own teaching style formation on though the conclusion was not able to be generalized according to the interview to the teacher who belonged to a certain independent teacher circle. Especially, it was clarified to it that the circle culture was passed on through through the work of and cooperation of producing the fieldwork doing and the teaching plan together rather than written reports. The influence with big power of the teacher culture passed on through an independent teacher circle is given, and it propagates though the training of the school culture and government manufacture etc. also influence the teacher's ability formation.