Modal transformation of stages and kansei in musical experiences
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530851
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
NEZU Chikako  Mie University, 教育学部, 教授 (40335112)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords感性 / 音楽的経験 / 音楽的対話 / 暗黙知 / 形式知 / 構造 / フレームワークWilliams Syndrome / 言語活動 / 数学的パラダイム / 芸術療法 / 動物療法 / モデル / 対話 / 場 / 臨床の知 / フレームワーク / 共感 / Kansei
Research Abstract
This study examined and analyzed the types, structures and expressions of kansei with regard to "musical experience," by taking kansei to mean the ability to perceive "one's physical presence in space and time" and the "correlation between oneself and one's surrounding world." It additionally served to improve the analytical methods and models. Results have indicated the possibility of building curriculums around types and stages of "musical experiences."