A Study of Curriculum Development on Expressional Education for Synthetic Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530859
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
UMEDA Motohiro  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40213491)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords総合的学習 / 表現教育 / 美術 / 音楽 / 映像 / 美術教育 / カリキュラム開発 / カリキュラム開発研究 / 芸術教育 / 教材教育 / カリキュラム研究 / 生きる力 / 教材研究
Research Abstract
I studied the contents of education and a method of education for synthetic, this is based on expression education in formative art education taking art education. I studied in harmony with「music」for expression education, this is one of art education. And I studied the media of reflection correspond with the society of information. Then I produced the concrete teaching materials for harmonizing in music and media of reflection based on formative art, this is expression education for synthetic learning. And I studied this curriculum.