| Project/Area Number |
20530862
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IMAI Shigetaka 青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80160026)
NISHIHIRA Tadashi 京都大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (90228205)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NISHIMURA Takuo 奈良女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (10228223)
NAGATA Yoshiyuki 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20280513)
ITO Gen 大阪成蹊短期大学, 講師 (20616263)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | ホリスティック教育 / シュタイナー学校 / 総合学習 / 道徳教育 / 生きる力 / 持続発展教育 / ユネスコスクール / 教育学 / ESD(持続発展教育) / ユネスコ・スクール |
| Research Abstract |
1) Overview on the current stages of Waldorf-Steiner Schools(8 schools) in Japan. 2) Research on some of the good practices in the Waldorf Schools with Government recognized curriculum. 3) Case Studies on 'Education for Sustainable Development' in the Waldorf Schools associated with UNESCO school project. 4) Action research on the institutional problems in the Waldorf Schools founded by Non Profit Organizations. 5) Analysis on 'Survey of Waldorf Graduates' in North America and Europe as preparing for the survey in Japan.