A Study for Promotion/Obstruction Factors for Leading In-service Teacher Training Workshops of International Education into Teaching Practices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530863
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionBunkyo University
Principal Investigator
IMADA Koichi  Bunkyo University, 教育学部, 准教授 (40342969)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TESHIMA Masahiro  文教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90364736)
TADA Takashi  目白大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50341920)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords教育学 / 国際理解教育 / 教員研修 / ワークショップ / ICT活用 / 日本語学習者 / 聴解力 / 評価
Research Abstract
In order to lead to practical outcomes of teacher training courses are effective to participate in training more teachers from the same school. In addition, the sporadic training, or if it is by a top-down from the board of education is not a counselor or teacher, and continued support can not be obtained for the training, the training also found that it is the obstacles that prevent the development of teaching practice outcomes. Results of the study, in order to develop into teaching practice outcomes of the workshop teacher training, such as can you consult or obtain the necessary materials at any time by anyone, support and practical organizational training of teachers continued voluntary Web pages for the launch of, was found to be effective exploitation of ICT.