A Comparative Study on PE Curriculum Management to contribute to foster Sport Literacy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530869
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
KUROKAWA Tetsuya  Miyagi University of Education, 教育学部, 准教授 (50390258)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UNNO Yuzo  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30151955)
KANEGAE Jun-ichi  近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育学科, 教授 (90185918)
TANAKA Shinjiro  武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70197432)
NAKASHIMA Noriko  中村学園大学, 人間発達学部, 講師 (00301721)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsスポーツ・リテラシー / カリキュラム・マネジメント / スポーツ教育学 / 学習到達度
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to compare the contents and method of PE curriculum management between the East Asian countries/districts, considering Sport Literacy as the intelligence and skills assured in PE classes to all students. We made it appear the characteristics of and common issues among pre-service and in-service PE teacher education curriculum of each countries/districts.