Study on construction of the special needs education system in a remote place, the small school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530871
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
NINOMIYA Shinichi  Hokkaido University of Education, 教育学部, 准教授 (80382555)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUJI Hiroko  明治学院大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (20374754)
Research Collaborator HATORI Kenji  標津町立標津小学校, 教諭
SASAKI Megumi  下関市立誠意小学校, 教諭
OTOMO Hiromi  津別町立津別小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords軽度発達障害 / 特別支援教育 / へき地 / 小規模校 / ソーシル・キャピタル / 地域連携 / 社会資源 / インクルージョン / 実践共同体 / へき地・小規模校 / 教員研修 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 教科指導・授業改善 / 保護者支援 / CBR / 教科指導 / 授業改善
Research Abstract
In a remote place, there are few social resources such as specialists or special institutes that is supposed to be for special needs education and they are not dependable. And in the Nemuro, Hokkaido jurisdiction, there are many young teachers relatively. They have not gained experiences and involved in special needs education frequently. Therefore it is obvious that it is needed to focus on social capital and assemble new communities of practice concerning special needs education by local persons and construct support hierarchy.