Development of positioning that presses severe and multiple handicapped child's cognitive developments
Project/Area Number |
20530876
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAMA Kennosuke University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (20195142)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASHIMA Tsuyoshi 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (20241763)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 重度 / 重複障害児認知発達姿勢ポジショニング授業 / 重度・重複障害児 / ポジショニング / 姿勢 / 腹臥位 / キャスパーアプローチ / リラクゼーション / 教材教具 / うつ伏せ姿勢 / 授業 |
Research Abstract |
The wheelchair seated position in the study scene of42severe and multiple handicapped children were examined. As a result, there were a lot of cases where the stability of the head, the body trunk, and the sole was not attempted.8cases where an excellent change is seen by improving the positioning in the operativeness of the visual search and the arms were examined. The use of the prone posture in school lessons and the application of the Casper approach were examined. The positioning in the class scene by the group was examined at three classes. With these results, the construction of narrow learning space and the positioning that pressed the use of active visual search and the intended arm were effective.