Project/Area Number |
20530882
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIMOTO Soichi Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育実践研究支援センター, 准教授 (10292997)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ITO Ryoko 東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (00143628)
KANNO Atsushi 東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10211187)
OTOMO Kiyoshi 東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (30213789)
HAYASHI Akiko 東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (70238096)
IKEDA Kazunari 東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 准教授 (50293006)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 特別支援教育 / 発達障害 / 社会性支援プログラム / 就学移行期 / 幼保小連携 / 小1プロブレム / 教育心理学 |
Research Abstract |
The systematized program to support the developmental disorder child's entering school is still few. In this research, to clarify the support needs in the developmental disorder child's entering school, developmental disorder child's parents and specialists of support to the developmental disorder child were investigated. In addition, the support program for the developmental disorder child's entering school was made based on the finding that had been obtained by the result of the investigation and the literature study. And, the program was executed to children, and the effect was examined. As a result, the necessity of the group guidance that put the emphasis on the communications support was suggested. The necessity of individual support according to individual needs was clarified on the other hand. Additionally,it is necessary to use the supporting tool to evaluate developmental disorder child's individual support needs. As a result, it is thought that support of entering school according to an individual developmental stage and the characteristic becomes possible.