Transition Support for Mental Retardation with Web Site of Cellular Phone on Special Support Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530884
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
KURODA Yoshitaka  Shiga University, 教育学部, 教授 (40111885)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OTA Hirotsugu  滋賀大学, 教育学部・附属特別支援学校, 教諭 (60435831)
OSUGI Nariki  滋賀大学, 教育学部・附属特別支援学校, 教諭 (10332173)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords知的障害 / ポータルサイト / 情報活用能力 / 社会参加 / 学齢期接続 / 特別支援学校 / 就労知的障害 / 携帯電話 / Webサイト / 就労支援 / 学びの共同体 / 移行支援
Research Abstract
(1) The Web Site of Cellular Phone which published information required for the mental retarded person's working, the contents about information-morals, etc. was built. And the opportunity of spontaneous and cooperative learning was provided. (2) The students formed the consciousness to the graduation through the graduate. (3) The graduate looked back upon oneself by sharing more concrete and special learning with the students, and these activities were contributed to develop their self-recognition. (4) The possibility and the method for the support of career education through the community of spontaneous learning by the mental retarded persons were verified.