The study of integrated psychosocial treatment for AD/HD focused on early childhood and adolescence.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530888
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
IWASAKA Hidemi  Nara University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (70244712)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAMAMURA Kunihiko  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00207234)
KOSHINO Kazuyuki  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90252824)
NEGORO Hideki  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80336867)
IIDA Junzo  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50159555)
GOMA Hideyo  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40234968)
MATSURA Naomi  東京福祉大学, 東京福祉大学, 教授 (20452518)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
KeywordsAD / HD / 心理社会的治療 / ペアレントトレーニング / SST / 早期支援 / 評価尺度 / AD/HD / ペアレントトレーニング(PT) / ティチャートレーニング(TT) / ソーシャルスキルトレーニング(SST) / ユニバーサルデザイン / 思春期二次障害
Research Abstract
This research is a practical research based on personal characteristics and life style to make a comprehensive psychosocial treatment guideline in Japan. We practiced parent training and SST depending on the aspects of ages and life, and increased agency to do them cooperating with relevant organizations, understanding the needs of the early support by a questionnaire (SDQ). Secondary disorder in easy to adolescence in the cerebral electrophysiological tests are also used to support model making schools promote together. Then we also developed a new social skill scale.