| Project/Area Number |
20530889
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEDA Tetsuro Wakayama University, 教育学部, 教授 (50280574)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIMAKI Kengo 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 教育研修・事業部, 上席総括研究員 (50371711)
小野 次朗 (小野 次郎) 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20214182)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ONO Jiro 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20214182)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 二次障害 / 予防 / 支援体制 / CBCL / マイクロミニ型アクティグラフ / ADHD / 高機能広汎性発達障害 / 不登校等の予防 / マイクロミニ型アクティブグラフ / 不登校等の二次障害 / 不登校 |
| Research Abstract |
Our purpose was to perform empirical research about prevention associated-psychological and behavior problems, (such as school refusal), and support ystems for children with developmental disabilities. Evaluation of emotions and actions used CBCL (Child Behavior Checklist), TRF(Teacher's Report-Form) and YSR(Youth Self Report). We evaluated each child's emotions and actions respectively from parents, teachers, and individual/personal viewpoints, and discuss the state of support be provided. A micro mini type actigraph was utilized to record physical activities of the 3 types of children evaluated : those with 1) strong somatic symptoms, 2) those who reverse day and night, 3) those with ADHD. We clarified their physical condition from the amount of physical activities over a continuous 1~3 day period.