Development tables that related to child-abuse signs and the questionnaires associated with the baby health examination
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530897
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionShokei Gakuin College
Principal Investigator
IWAKURA Masaki  尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (90005067)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOMASTU Hideshige  尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (30162051)
YASUDA Tutomu  尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (60315562)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords虐待 / 早期発見 / 質問票 / 母子保健事業 / しつけ / 時系列変化 / 育児困難・虐待 / 乳児健診 / 母子交流 / 予兆 / コホート / パートナー調査 / 回収率 / 社会系心理学 / 社会福祉関係 / 乳幼児
Research Abstract
The Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare investigated death by a child's abuse.
The baby less than twelve months old occupies 50%, and among the 0-4 years-old child occupies 80%, and there are many to the child of low age. After a child is born, we have to prevent the death by abuse as soon as possible. We are investigating using a questionnaire using the maternal-and-child-health enterprise which administration undertakes. The partner was also questioned although only the mother was questioned in old research. Progress was followed until the baby became 3 years old from before birth. The tendency for parents to quit smoking if a child is born was seen. More than parents' half was affirms that a child may be struck for upbringing. The adviser decreased and the household economy became difficult after childbirth. Be related with upbringing the opinion of husband and wife was different before birth, but after the child is born, the attitude of upbringing was in agreement. It is shown that it is difficult to prevent the abuse to a child by husband and wife's compensates. After the child is born, the husband begins to consider that the relation with his parents was unhappy.