Studies on global problems on non commutative algebraic geometry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20540046
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIFUMI Tsuchimoto (TSUCHIMOTO Yoshifumi)  高知大学, 教育研究部・自然科学系, 准教授 (10271090)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) JUN' ICHI Matsuzawa  奈良女子大学, 理学部, 教授 (00212217)
KENTARO Yoshitomi  大阪府立大学, 総合教育研究機構, 講師 (10305609)
KATSUHIKO Kikuchi  京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教 (50283586)
TAKURO Mochizuki  京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 准教授 (10315971)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) AKIRA Ishii  広島大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (10252420)
Research Collaborator HAJIME Kuroiwa  高知大学, 総合人間自然科学研究科, 博士課程
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords非可換代数幾何学 / 射影幾何学 / 射影的加群 / Dixmier予想 / Jacobian問題 / 反射的加群 / Jacobian予想 / シンプレクティック構造 / Moyal積 / Dixmier問題 / dixmier予想
Research Abstract
For any symplectic polynomial endomorphism of an affine space, the representative defined a sheaf on the affine space. Its triviality is equivalent to the existence of a lift of the map to an Endomorphism of a Weyl algebra. Next we have used the theory of Abe-Yoshinaga on a behavior of reflexive sheaves on the hyperplane at infinity and obtained a result which says that the absence of the singularity on the infinity implies an existence of a` quantization' of a symplectic endomorphism of an affine space. This gives an evidence of effectiveness of ordinary commutative algebraic geometry of' compact' spaces such as projective spaces in dealing with non commutative objects.