Researches on the structures of function spaces of analytic and harmonic functions and operators on them
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20540185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionNippon Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OHNO Shuichi  Nippon Institute of Technology, 工学部, 准教授 (20265367)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IZUCHI Kei Ji  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (80120963)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords合成作用素 / 荷重合成作用素 / Hardy空間 / Bergman空間 / Bloch空間有界性 / コンパクト性 / 不変部分空間 / 乗法作用素 / コンパクト作用素 / Bloch空間 / disk環 / 完全連続性 / 有界性 / compact性
Research Abstract
Main object of this research is to investigate the topological structure of composition operators on various analytic and harmonic function spaces. The product of composition operators also is trivially a composition operator, but the sum and the difference of them are not clear. We here obtain results for linear combinations of composition operators to act compactly between two function spaces.