Theory of Singular Integral Operators in Non-commutative Harmonic Analysis. A verification of Use of Real Hardy Spaces.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20540188
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
KAWAZOE Takeshi  慶應義塾大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (90152959)
Research Collaborator NAKAI Eiichi  茨城大学, 理学部, 教授 (60259900)
MIYACHI Akihiko  東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 教授 (60107696)
J-PH. Anker  Universite d' Orleas, Batiment de Mathematiques, 教授
K. Koufany  l' Universite Henri Poincare, Nancy I, Professor
L. Peng  北京大学, 数学科学学院, 教授
LIE Heping  北京大学, 数学科学学院, 教授
LIE Jianming  北京大学, 数学科学学院, 助教授
R. Daher  University Hassan II, Faculty of Sciences, 教授
A. Abouelaz  University Hassan II, Faculty of Science, 教授
M. Sifi  Campus Universitaire, Faculty of Sciences of Tunis, 教授
M. Voit  Univaerstat Dortmund, Fachbereich Mathematik, 教授
M. Rosler  TU Clausthal, Department of Mathematics, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords非可換調和解析 / 実ハーディ空間 / ヤコビ解析 / 最大関数 / 特異積分 / L^p有界性 / アトム分解 / 補間法 / 実Hardy空間 / 補間定理 / Tribel-Lizorkin空間 / 関数解析 / 離散ラドン変換 / Dunkl解析 / Besov空間 / アーベル変換 / 特異積分作用素 / フーリエ・マルティプライヤー / トリーベル・リゾルキン空間 / Triebel-Lizorkin空間
Research Abstract
In the past 4 years from 2008 to 2011 real Hardy spaces for Jacobi analysis and their atomic decompositions have been investigated. Moreover, as applications of the Hardy spaces, Lp boundedness of some singular integral operators and the theory of interpolation spaces were established. These results for the spaces of non-homogeneous type are natural extension of ones in the Euclidean spaces and the Dunkl analysis,. Jacobi analysis is a special case of Chebli-Trimeche hypergroups. As ancillary research, several uncertainty principles are also obtained for the spaces of non-homogeneous type. These results obtained in this research pave the way to harmonic analysis for the Cherednik transform.