| Project/Area Number |
20540193
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Basic analysis
| Research Institution | Osaka Electro-Communication University |
Principal Investigator |
MANDAI Takeshi Osaka Electro-Communication University, 工学部, 教授 (10181843)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASHINO Ryuichi 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80249490)
浅倉 史興 大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 教授 (20140238)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORIMOTO Akira 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50239688)
ASAKURA Fumioki 大阪電気通信大学, 金融経済学部, 教授 (20140238)
SAKATA Sadahisa 大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 教授 (60175362)
YAMAHARA Hideo 大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30103344)
IGARI Katsuju 愛媛大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (90025487)
TAHARA Hidetoshi 上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60101028)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 関数方程式 / ウェーブレット解析 / 解析信号 / ブラインド信号源分離 / 画像分離 / フレーム / 平行移動不変性 / ウェーブレット / 信号源分離 / モノジェニック信号 / フーリエ乗算作用素 / リース変換 / 信号の中心と幅 / 信号限分離 / 偏長楕円体波動関数 / ヒルベルト変換 / 偏微分方程式 / 信号の幅 / 不確定性原理 |
| Research Abstract |
We considered several mathematical problems, which occurs when we apply wavelet analysis, especially (continuous or discrete) wavelet transforms, and we make clear the basic properties of the transforms, and what applications can be made. Especially, we intensively considered such problems occuring from blind source separation (the problem to extract information about original signals from observed signals which are unknown mixtures of the original signals), and developped some new methods of blind source separation based on time-frequency analysis.